- France
- Occitanie
- Vire-sur-Lot
- Villa Rentals
Vire-sur-Lot Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Vire-sur-Lot - We found 3 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Vire-sur-Lot Villa Rentals on Ocho Rental
Ocho Rental has more than 3 villas near Vire-sur-Lot. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Ocho Rental has a wide range of villa rentals near Vire-sur-Lot, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Ocho Rental offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Ocho Rental is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Vire-sur-Lot for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Ocho Rental Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Ocho Rental-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Ocho Rental in Vire-sur-Lot, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vire-sur-Lot Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Vire-sur-Lot?
There are a lot of options in Vire-sur-Lot. If you plan on staying in the Vire-sur-Lot area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Vire-sur-Lot:
- Maison de Marguerite, Studio Indépendant & Piscine
- Villa with private pool among vineyards
- Typical house with dovecote, swimming pool, summer kitchen, close to vineyards
- Tonn'O'Trip
- Spacious family house in the Lot valley
- La Gaillardenque Gîtes - Farmhouse and Gîte
- Cozy home in Puy L´Evêque
- Gîtes de France® - Le Clos Mayne
- La Bergerie Luxury cottage and pool on eco-friendly micro-farm
- "Au Cha Les Vaux" Chalet/Cottage 49
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Vire-sur-Lot?
At Ochorental, the average rental fee for standard villas in Vire-sur-Lot is $295 per night. Ochorental has a large database of quality villas near Vire-sur-Lot that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Vire-sur-Lot that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Vire-sur-Lot that are pet friendly:
- Maison Architecte Située sur les Hauteurs D'un Charmant Village Médiéval du LOT
- Villa la Fontaine
- Village Camping LES VIGNES * - Cottage 6 people
- Character stone Lot house with swimming pool.
- Les Tours Celtiques
- Le clos de la Salamandre
- Quercynoise farm w/pool, peaceful setting, in the vineyards of wine from Cahors
Are there any rental villas in Vire-sur-Lot that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Vire-sur-Lot to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Vire-sur-Lot have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Ochorental site, there are more than 3 private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Vire-sur-Lot.