- France
- Nouvelle-Aquitaine
- Chateauneuf-sur-Charente
- Villa Rentals
Chateauneuf-sur-Charente Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Chateauneuf-sur-Charente - We found 1 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Accessibility
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Kitchen
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
About Chateauneuf-sur-Charente Villa Rentals on Ocho Rental
Ocho Rental features villas near Chateauneuf-sur-Charente. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Ocho Rental has a wide range of villa rentals near Chateauneuf-sur-Charente, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Ocho Rental offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Ocho Rental is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Ocho Rental Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Ocho Rental-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Ocho Rental in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Chateauneuf-sur-Charente Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente?
There are a lot of options in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente. If you plan on staying in the Chateauneuf-sur-Charente area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente:
- To the sound of water on the terrace side
- To the sound of water on the stage right
- Au son de l'eau - 3 Apartments House
- To the sound of water, garden side
- Small spare room, city center
- Le Grand Berger Chambres D'Hotes
- La Chabourne des remparts
- La Guériniere la Moulidart
- La Gueriniere l'anglaise
- La Guériniere bella romantica
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Chateauneuf-sur-Charente?
At Ochorental, the average rental fee for standard villas in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente is $300 per night. Ochorental has a large database of quality villas near Chateauneuf-sur-Charente that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente that are pet friendly:
- Maison 240 m² 3 Chambres Piscine Jaccuzzi Intérieur Jardin Grand Salon
- To the sound of water on the terrace side
- Le Grand Berger Chambres D'Hotes
- Chambres d'hôtes La Cure du Maine Charles
- To the sound of water on the stage right
Are there any rental villas in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Chateauneuf-sur-Charente have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Ochorental site, there are many private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Chateauneuf-sur-Charente.